The week ahead: Football fixtures September 7-13
Sunday September 9
Crawley Town v Portsmouth
FA Cup First Qualifying Round
VCD Athletic v Horsham
Redhill v Lewes
RYMAN SOUTH
Saturday September 8
Corinthian Casuals v Burgess Hill Town
Crawley Down Gatwick v Herne Bay
Ramsgate v Merstham
Tuesday September 11
Sittingbourne v Leatherhead
Whitstable Town v Horsham
Worthing v Walton Casuals
FA Women’s Premier League: Brighton v Colchester; Millwall v Lewes; QPR v West Ham; Reading v Gillingham; Yeovil v Tottenham.
Sussex County league
Division 1
Saturday September 8
AFC Uckfield v East Grinstead Town
Chichester city v Hassocks
Dorking Wanderers v Arundel
East Preston v Crowborough Athletic
Horsham YMCA v Ringmer
Peacehaven & Telscombe v Lancing
Shoreham v Sidley Utd
Worthing Utd v St Francis Rangers
Division 2
Saturday September 8
Eastbourne Utd AFC v Wick
Loxwood v Little Common
Midhurst & Easebourne v Westfield
Oakwood v Newhaven
Saltdean Utd v Southwick
Steyning Town v Seaford Town
Storrington v Mile Oak
Division 3
Saturday September 8
Barnham v Haywards Heath Town
Billingshurst v TD Shipley
Clymping v Ifield
Roffey v Rottingdean Village
Uckfield Town v Ferring
Saturday September 8
Broadbridge Heath v Rustington
Ferring v Steyning Town
cup fixtures
John O’Hara League Cup (Round 2)
Saturday September 8
Rustington v Bexhill Utd
SCFA RUR Charity Cup (Round 2)
Saturday September 8
Selsey v Rye Utd
Reserve Section Challenge Cup (Round 1)
Saturday September 8
Little Common v Storrington
FA Cup (1st Qualifying Round)
Saturday September 8
VCD Athletic v Horsham
Centenary Cup (Round 1)
Saturday September 8
Lavant v Graffham
Pulborough v Felpham Colts
Southwater v Whyke Utd
Stedham Utd v Lake Road Rangers
Watersfield v Petworth
Bosham v Lancing UTd
Hammer Utd v Alfold
Ockley v Boxgrove
Predators v Horsham Olympic
Rogate 08 v Partridge Green
Rustington Park Seniors v The Vardar Vip
Cowfold Reserves v Holbrook
Division 5 Cup (Round 1)
Saturday September 8
Fittleworth Reserves v Chapel
Tony Kopp Cup (Round 1)
Saturday September 8
Billingshurst Athletic v Horsham Olympic Res
Barns Green Reserves v Ewhurst
Border Wanderers v Horsham Bap & Am
Cowfold III v Alfold Reserves
Holbrook III v Forest
Newdigate Reserves v Horsham Crusaders
Partridge Green Reserves v Slinfold
TD Shipley Reserves v Capel Reserves
Horsham Trinity Res v West Chiltington Res
Southwater Reserves v Faygate Utd III
Horsham Sparrows Mens FC v Billingshurst III
WEST Sussex FOOTBALL league
Saturday September 8
Premier Division
Cowfold v Upper Beeding
Faygate Utd v West Chiltington
Barnham Reserves v Hunston CC
Division 1
Henfield v Selsey A
Wittering Utd v Yapton
Clymping Reserves v Barns Green
Division 2 North
Horsham Trinity v Billingshurst Reserves
Faygate Res Utd v Rudgwick
Holbrook Reserves v Newdigate
Division 2 South
Fittleworth v Fernhurst Sports
Athletico Arundel v Newtown Villa Reserves
Hunston CC Reserves v Lodsworth
Division 3 North
Ashington Rovers v Wisborough Green
Division 3 South
Lavant Reserves v Harting
Wittering Utd Res v Bosham Reserves
Division 4 North
Rowfant Village v Henfield III
Pulborough Reserves v Rudgwick Reserves
Division 4 South
Bracklesham v Whyke Utd Res
Lancing Utd Res v Predators Res
The Sportsman v Regis Veterans
Division 5 North
Horsham Bap & Am Res v Ockley
Horsham Crusaders Res v Horsham Trinity III
Division 5 Central
Plaistow v Petworth Reserves
Slinfold Reserves v Amberley
Watersfield Reserves v Wisborough Green Res
Division 5 South
Felpham Colts Res v Lodsworth Reserves
Milland v Tangmere Res
The Crown FC v Harting Res
Wheatsheaf BR v Fernhurst
Stedham Utd Res v Hammer Utd Res
Worthing and Horsham district sunday football league
Division 1
Sunday September 9
Ajax LA v Ajax Kings Arms
BC Rovers v Fresh FC
Goring Rangers v Worthing Park Vale
Henfield v Angmering Sunday
Hillbarn Athletic v Marquis Rangers
Division 2
Sunday September 2
Angmering Sunday Reserves v Lancing Town
Broadwater Celtic v PRC Eindhoven
EBR Athletic v LC United
FC Boca Seniors v Worthing Minors
Division 3
Sunday September 2
Arun View v Goring FC
Grattons v CHS United
Marquis Rangers Reserves v Norfolk Utd
Northmore v FC Gyro
Southwater v PHS United
The Vine v Wisborough Green
Division 4
Sunday September 2
Boston Rangers v Worthing Rebels
Forest Recommission v Amberley Knights
GSK Sports v Tarring Wanderers
Kaiser Jugs v The Sabbath
Shelley Arms v Horsham 1881
Worthing Park Vale Reserves v Upper Beeding
Division 5
Sunday September 2
Dolphin v Southwater Reserves
Durrington v AFC Warwick
PSV Elgin v Goring FC Reserves
Smugglers v The Village
Worthing Minors Reserves v BC Rovers Reserves
Worthing Rebels Reserves v Rudgwick
Mid Sussex Football League
enior Charity Cup, 2nd rd: Old Varndeanians v Hassocks II; Hurstpierpoint v Rotherfield.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdPremier Division: Balcombe v East Grinstead Utd; Cuckfield Rangers v Maresfield Village; Dormansland Rockets v Cuckfield Town (1.30); Jarvis Brook v Lindfield; Willingdon Ath v Furnace Green Galaxy (1.30).
Championship: Burgess Hill Albion v AFC Ringmer; Buxted v Polegate Town; Montpelier Villa v Uckfield Town II; Peacehaven Utd v Turners Hill (1.30); Portslade Ath v Saint Hill.
Division 1: Copthorne v Crawley Portuguese SC; FC Crawley v Ditchling (1.30); Felbridge v Ardingly (1.30); Framfield & Blackboys Utd v Smallfield (1.30); Keymer & Hassocks v Ifield II.
Division 2: Ashurst Wood v Sporting Elite; Cuckfield Town II v East Court; East Grinstead Town III v Newick; Hydraquip v Barcombe; Village of Ditchling v Hartfield.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdDivision 3: Ansty Sports & Social v Sporting Lindfield; Plumpton Ath v West Hoathly (1.30); Scaynes Hill v Roffey II; Wingspan v Willingdon Ath II; Wivelsfield Green v Balcombe II (1.30).
Division 4: Dormansland Rockets II v Fletching (4pm); Fairwarp v Old Varndeanians III (1.30); Furnace Green Galaxy II v North Chailey Lions; Phoenix Utd II v Wisdom Sports; Turners Hill II v Copthorne II.
Division 5: Buxted II v Horsted Keynes; Cuckfield Rangers II v Ardingly II; East Grinstead Mavericks v United Services; Handcross Village v East Grinstead Utd II (1.30); Sporting Elite II v Polegate Town II.
Division 6: Copthorne III v Danehill; Felbridge II v Jarvis Brook II; Horley Wanderers v Ditchling II; Ifield III v Rotherfield II; Nutley v Rottingdean Village Veterans (1.30).
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdDivision 7: Cherry Lane v Ashurst Wood II; Crawley Ath v Cuckfield Town III (4pm); Fairwarp II v Copthorne IV (4pm); Hydraquip II v Newick II; Peacehaven Utd II v Forest Row II (4pm).
Division 8: Fairfield v Fletching II; Framfield & Blackboys Utd II v Hartfield II (4pm); Plumpton Ath II v Ansty Sports & Social II (4pm); Willingdon Ath III v East Grinstead Town IV (4pm); Wivelsfield Green II v Pilgrims (4pm).
Division 9: AFC Haywards v Stones; Cuckfield Rangers III v Uckfield Town III; Handcross Village II v Lindfield IV (4pm); Heath Rangers v Keymer & Hassocks II; West Hoathly II v Wingspan II.
Division 10: Burgess Hill Albion III v Hydraquip III; Cherry Lane II v Lindfield V; Copthorne V v Buxted III; Roffey III v Sporting Devils; Scaynes Hill II v Barcombe II (4pm).
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdDivision 11A: Ashurst Wood III v Scaynes Hill III; Burgess Hill Wanderers v Rotherfield III; Crawley Utd v Hartfield III; Danehill II v Hassocks Hornets.
Under 11B: AFC Haywards II v Stones II; Nutley II v East Grinstead Meads (4pm); Saint Hill II v Furngate; Wivelsfield Wanderers v Burgess Hill Ath.
East Sussex Football League
Prem Div: Hooe Sports v Langney Wand; Ninfield U v Peche Hill Select; Rock-a-Nore v White Knight; Spartan v Hollington U; St Leonards Social v Iden; Ticehurst v Robertsbridge U. Div 1: Catsfield v Orington; Eastbourne Albert v Ore Ath; Hawkhurst U v Crowhurst; Hollington U II v Sandhurst; Mountfield U v Bexhill AAC. Div 2: Crowborough Ath v Icklesham Cas; Eastbourne Dynamos v Hastings R; Little Chelsea v Herstmonceux; Northiam 75 v Windsor; Sedlescombe R v Wadhurst U. Div 3: AFC Hastings v Ninfield U II; Eastbourne Fishermen v JC Tackleway; Pebsham Sibex v St Helens; Punnetts T v Travaux; Wittersham v Rock-a-Nore II. Div 4: Burwash v Bexhill U III; Eastbourne R v Guestling; Iden II v Eastbourne Ath; Magham Down v Herstmonceux II; Mayfield v Peasmarsh U; Peche Hill Select II v West Hill U. Div 5: Bexhill AAC II v FC Bexhill; Bo-Peep Marina v Battle Baptists II; Eastbourne Royals v Parkfield; Grasshoppers Old Boys v Victoria Bap; Icklesham Cas II v Sedlescombe R II; Westfield III v Wittersham II. Div 6: Bexhill Rov v Hawkhurst U II; Hampden Park U v Robertsbridge U II; Little Common III v Battle Baptists; Orington II v Herstmonceux III; JC Tackleway II v Sandhurst II.